Events

Institute for Adaptive and Neural Computation event listing for 2021/22.

WorkshopWorkshop

Date Event Speaker(s) Chair/Host
Tuesday, 7th September @ 11am Seminar Aapo Hyvarinen Michael Gutmann
Tuesday, 14th September @ 11am Workshop Faculty and Research Staff Introductions  
Tuesday, 21st September @ 11am Workshop Faculty and Research Staff Introductions  
Tuesday, 19th October @ 11am Workshop Harri Edwards, Simão Eduardo Iain Murray
Tuesday, 26th October @ 11am Workshop Antonio Vergari, Magdalena Navarro Svitlana Briachenko
Tuesday, 2nd November @ 11am Seminar Sibylle Hess Antonio Vergari
Tuesday, 9th November @ 11am Workshop Massimiliano Patacchiola Oksana Sorokina
Tuesday, 16th November @ 11am Seminar Eric Nalisnick Antonio Vergari
Tuesday, 23rd November @ 11am Workshop Christos Maniatis Michael Camilleri
Tuesday, 30th November @ 11am Workshop Cole Hurwitz, James Owers Colin McLean
Tuesday, 7th December @ 11am Workshop Sigrid Dupan, Oksana Sorokina Harri Edwards
Tuesday, 14th December @ 11am Workshop Angus Chadwick, Diego Oyarzun Arno Onken
Tuesday, 18th January @ 11am Workshop Andrew Wood  
Tuesday, 25th January @ 11am Workshop Asa Cooper Stickland, SIgrid Hellan Douglas Armstrong
Tuesday, 8th February @ 11am Workshop Lazaros Mitskopoulos Jake Houston
Tuesday, 15th February @ 11am Workshop Nina Kudrayashova Ian Simpson
Tuesday, 1st March @ 11am Seminar Sara Magliacane Antonio Vergari
Tuesday, 8th March @ 11am Workshop Robbie Court, Hancong Wu Cole Hurwitz
Tuesday, 15th March @ 11am Workshop David Sterratt Yizhou Fan
Tuesday, 22nd March @ 11am Workshop Oisin Mac Aodha, Seth Sohan Michael Gutmann
Tuesday, 29th March @ 11am Workshop

Andrea Weisse

Andrew Wood
Tuesday, 10th May @ 11am Seminar Pedro Goncalves

Angus Chadwick

Tuesday, 31st May @ 11am Workshop Kaan Öcal, Alfonso Eduardo William Toner
Tuesday, 7th June @ 11am Workshop Jake Houston, Benjamin Rhodes Lazar Valkov
Tuesday, 14th June @ 11am Workshop

 Ava Khamseh, Steven Kleinegesse

Magdalena Navarro
Tuesday, 21st June @ 11am Workshop Aidan Marnane, Patricia Rubisch Nigel Goddard
Tuesday, 28th June @ 11am Workshop Michael Gutmann, Amos Storkey Peggy Series