Alumni

ANC alumni

Miltiadis Allamanis

David Acunzo

Nick Adams

Felix Agakov

Moray Allan, Université de Caen, France

Louis Attalah

Shahzad Asif

Christopher Ball,  ShapeSpace Ltd    

Jun Bao

David Barber, Dept of Computer Science, UCL

Rodrigo BarnesAridhia

Adam Barrett

Guy Billings

Edwin Bonilla, Australian National University, Australia

Colin Buchanan

Robert Cannon, Textensor Limited, Edinburgh

Duncan Carmichael, Research Fellow, University of Sussex, Psychology Dept. 

Angus Chadwick

Matthew Chalk

Ming Tso Chiang 

Jonathan Clayden

Jesus Cortes

Rui Costa

Robert Court

Joseph Cronin

Andrew Dai

Natasha Dare

John Davey

Peter DayanGatsby Computational Neuroscience Unit, UCL

Paulo De Castro Aguiar 

Nicola De Pisapia, Department of Psychology, Washington University

Frank Dondelinger

Matthew Down

Xavier Oliver Duocastella

Stephen Eglen, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, University of Cambridge

Jane Ewins

Stephen Felderhof

Xiaojuan Feng

Marcus Frean, Victoria University, New Zealand

Nikos Gekas

Krzysztof Geras

Andrew Gillies

Geoff Goodhill, Queensland Brain Institute, Australia

Krzysztof  Gorgolewski

Bruce GrahamComputing Science and Mathematics, University of Stirling

Andrea Greve

Martin Guthrie

Lena Hansson

Iain Harlow

Stefan Harmeling, MPIK, Tuebingen, Germany

Nicolas Heess, Gatsby Computational Neuroscience Unit, UCL

Stephen Henderson

Fred Howell, Textensor Limited, Edinburgh

Richard Kent, Amazon

Judith Kirkwood-Law

Seymour Knowles-Barley

Robert Kyle

Heba Lakany, Department of Computer Science, University of Essex

Marielle Lange

Wolfgang Lehrach

Gregory Leplaitre, School of Computing, Napier University

Mark Longair

Kit Longden, Imperial College, London

Will Lowe, Harvard

Scott McDonald

Alex Mantzaris

Bilal Malik

Matthijs van der Meer

Martin Meyer, Institute of Neuroradiology, University Hospital of Zurich

Kian Ming Chai 

Padraic Monaghan, University of York

Lawrence Murray

Tim O'Leary

Cian O'Donnell

Catherine Ojo

Arjen van Ooyen, Center for Neurogenomics and Cognitive Research, Amsterdam

Christopher Palmer

George Papamakarios

Marina Papoutsi

Hugh Pastoll

Miha Pelko

Graeme Phillipson

John Quinn, Makerere University, Uganda

David Reichert

Alastair Reid, King's College, London

Paul Rogister

Liana Romaniuk

Philipp Rudiger

Michael Schouten

Matthias Seeger, EPFL, Switzerland

Martin SimmenUniversity of Edinburgh

Enrico Simonotto, Invivo, Orlando, USA

Grigorios Skolidis

Lucas Solanka

Grigorios Sotiropoulos

Akash Srivastava

Ioan Stanculescu

Volker Steuber, Born-Bunge Foundation, Antwerp

Andrew Stewart

Thomas Suslak

Yann Sweeney

Betty Tijms

Michalis Titsias, Wellcome Trust Centre for Human Genetics, Oxford

Marc Toussaint, FU Berlin, Germany

Toby Tyrrell, University of Southampton

Benigno Uria    

Stuart Yarrow

Joanna Young

Vincent Valton

Adriano Werhli

Gert Westermann, Department of Psychology, Oxford Brooks University

Ben Williams

Yichuan Zhang

Roger Zhao

Zhanxing Zhu        

Lysimachos Zografos